Faculty & Staff

Mr. Michael Kelly
Principal – (610) 965-1600 | Email
Mrs. Erin Murphy
Assistant Principal – (610) 965-1600 | Email
Jessica Miller
Administrative Assistant – (610) 965-1600 | Email
Lynn Snyder
Administrative Assistant – (610) 965-1600 | Email

Health Room

Eileen Klang – Room 105 | Nurse | Email

Pod 1 | Visit Website

Katelyn Berndt – Room 104 | Language Arts & Science | Email | Website
Cindy Snow – Room 108 | Language Arts & Math | Email | Website
Matthew Krempasky – Room 110 | Language Arts & Social Studies | Email | Website

Pod 2 | Visit Website

Susan Bauer  – Room 111 | Language Arts & Science | Email | Website
Jolanda Veseli – Room 111 | Language Arts & Science | Email | Website
Douglas Hunsicker – Room 113 | Language & Social Studies | Email | Website
Heather Bealer – Room 115 | Language Arts & Math Email | Website

Pod 3 | Visit Website

Mark Domyan – Room 503 | Language Arts & Social Studies | Email | Website
Denise Brosky
 – Room 504 | Language Arts & ScienceEmail | Website
Lisa Walker – Room 505 | Language Arts & Math | Email | Website

Pod 4 | Visit Website

Jennifer Najarian – Room 526 | Communication Application | Email | Website
Kelsey Torpey – Room 610 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Erin Knecht – Room 611 | Language Arts | Email | Website
Julie Hummell – Room 612 | Math | Email | Website
Michael Hubbs
 – Room 613 | Science Email | Website

Pod 5 | Visit Website

Douglas Spadt – Room 524 | Communication Applications | Email | Website
Timothy O’Connor – Room 620 | Language Arts | Email | Website
Amy Kaunitz – Room 621 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Carlene Paukovits – Room 622 | Math | Email | Website
Tracie O’Connor – Room 623 | Science | Email | Website

Pod 6 | Visit Website

Jacqueline Swauger – Room 631 | Reading Seminar | Email | Website
Lynn Dreisbach – Room 640 |Language Arts | Email | Website
TBD
 – Room 641 | Math Email | Website
Sean Boyle – Room 642 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Heidi Rauch – Room 643 | Science | Email | Website

Pod 7 | Visit Website

Daniel Kukitz – Room 650 |Language Arts | Email | Website
Joanne Lusignea – Room 651 | Math | Email | Website
Marlo Smurda – Room 652 | Social Studies | Email | Website
TBD – Room 653 | Science Email | Website
Jacqueline Swauger – Room 631 | Reading Seminar | Email | Website

Add’l Faculty

Jamie Toth – Room 119 | Math | Email | Website
Mary Beth Busteed – Room 523 | LAP | Email | Website
Scott Ketcham – Room 632 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Kristin Hastie – Room 630 | Language Arts | Email | Website
Tracy Urban – Room 633 | LAP | Email | Website
Ellen Navitsky – Room 636 | Math | Email | Website

Art

Anne Kukitz – Room 220 | Email | Website
David Willett – Room 222 | Email | Website

Autistic Support

Krystel Oleksza – Room 506 | Email | Website
TBD
 – Room 510 | Email | Website
Michael Behr – Room 512 | Email | Website

Computers/Business Applications

Mark Caccavo – Room 409 | Email | Website
Brent Haley – Room 411 | Email | Website

Family Consumer Science

Erin Geiger – Room 402 | Email | Website
Alison Patchcoski – Room 402 | Email | Website

Gifted

Kelly Stellato – Room 634 | Email | Website

Guidance Counseling | Visit Website

Cathy Jones – Administrative Assistant  | Email
Genise Bishop – 6th Grade | Email
Tony Semler – 7th Grade | Email
Nancy Hassler – 8th Grade | Email

Health Wellness Fitness

Joseph Ligenza – Room 120 | Email | Website
James Meehl – Room 120 | Email | Website
TBD – Room 122 | Email | Website
Susan Carraher – Room 122 | Email | Website

Instructional Support

Deb Keeler – Room 206 | Email | Website

Library/Media Center

Molly Magro – Librarian | Email | Website
Karen Shade – LMC Administrative Assistant | Email

Music

August Matrisch – Room 313 | Chorus | Email | Website
Carrie England
– Room 316 | Band | Email | Website
Connie Arnold – Orchestra | Email | Website

Speech

Blaire Blaufarb – Room 624 | Speech Therapist | Email | Website
Amy Slivka – Room 626 | Speech Therapist | Email | Website

Learning Support

Brian Miller – Room 106 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Jason Palmer – Room 511 | Emotional Support | Email | Website
Rachel Collier – Room 515 | Asperger’s Support | Email | Website
Audra Krakoski – Room 517 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Shannon Atkinson – Room 522 | Learning Support | Email | Website
David Budinas – Room 525 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Michele Hoffman – Room 663 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Lori King – Room 663 | Learning Support | Email | Website

Technology Education

Dr. Jamie Kline – Room 406 | Email | Website
Steve Braglio – Room 408 | Email | Website

World Language

Kim Kannenberg – Room 117 | Spanish | Email | Website
Shannon Fraser – Room 521 | French | Email | Website
Sandra Ruch-Morrin – Room 635 | German | Email | Website
Sandy Teplitz – Room 635 | ESL | Email | Website

Academic Support

Mary Ellen Hepburn – Room 521 | Email
Deb Stevens – Room 651 | Email

Custodial Staff

Todd Flexer – Head Custodian | Email