Faculty & Staff

Mr. Michael Kelly
Principal - (610) 965-1600 | Email
Mr. Travis Bloom
Assistant Principal - (610) 965-1600 | Email
Mrs. Jessica Miller
Administrative Assistant - (610) 965-1600 | Email
Mrs. Lynn Snyder
Administrative Assistant - (610) 965-1600 | Email

Pod 1

Mrs. Katelyn Berndt - Room 104 | Language Arts & Science | Email
Mr. Brian Miller - Room 106 | Learning Support | Email
Ms. Cindy Snow - Room 108 | Language Arts & Math | Email
Mr. Matthew Krempasky - Room 110 | Language Arts & Social Studies | Email

Pod 2

Mrs. Susan Bauer  - Room 111 | Language Arts & Science
Mrs. Jolanda Veseli - Room 111 | Language Arts & Science | Email
Mr. Douglas Hunsicker - Room 113 | Language & Social Studies | Email
Mrs. Heather Bealer - Room 115 | Language Arts & Math Email

Pod 3

Mr. Mark Domyan - Room 503 | Language Arts & Social Studies | Email
Mrs. Denise Brosky
 - Room 504 | Language Arts & ScienceEmail
Mrs. Lisa Walker - Room 505 | Language Arts & Math | Email
Mrs. Rachel Collier - Room 515 | Asperger’s Support | Email

Pod 4

Mrs. Shannon Atkinson - Room 522 | Learning Support | Email
Ms. Jennifer Najarian - Room 526 | Communication Application | Email
Ms. Kelsey Torpey - Room 610 | Social Studies | Email
Mrs. Erin Knecht - Room 611 | Language Arts | Email
Mrs. Julie Hummell - Room 612 | Math | Email
Mr. Michael Hubbs
 - Room 613 | Science Email

Pod 5

Ms. Audra Krakoski – Room 517 | Learning Support | Email
Mr. Douglas Spadt - Room 524 | Communication Applications | Email
Mr. Timothy O’Connor - Room 620 | Language Arts | Email
Mrs. Amy Kaunitz – Room 621 | Social Studies | Email
Mrs. Carlene Paukovits – Room 622 | Math | Email
Mrs. Tracie O’Connor - Room 623 | Science | Email

Pod 6

Mr. David Budinas - Room 525 | Learning Support | Email
Mrs. Jacqueline Swauger - Room 631 | Reading Seminar | Email
Mrs. Lynn Dreisbach - Room 640 |Language Arts | Email
Mrs. Patti Novobilski
 - Room 641 | Math Email
Mr. Sean Boyle - Room 642 | Social Studies | Email
Mrs. Heidi Rauch - Room 643 | Science | Email

Pod 7

Mr. Peter Jenkins - Room 517 | Learning Support | Email
Mr. Daniel Kukitz - Room 650 |Language Arts | Email
Mrs. Joanne Lusignea - Room 651 | Math | Email
Ms. Marlo Smurda - Room 652 | Social Studies | Email
Mr. Joe DiRado - Room 653 | Science Email
Mrs. Jacqueline Swauger - Room 631 | Reading Seminar | Email

Add’l Faculty

Mrs. Jamie Toth - Room 119 | Math | Email
Mrs. Mary Beth Busteed - Room 523 | LAP | Email
Mr. Scott Ketcham - Room 632 | Social Studies | Email
Mrs. Kristin Hastie - Room 630 | Language Arts
Mrs. Tracy Urban - Room 633 | LAP | Email
Mrs. Ellen Navitsky - Room 636 | Math | Email

Art

Mrs. Anne Kukitz - Room 220 | Email
Mr. David Willett - Room 222 | Email

Autistic Support

Mrs. Krystel Oleksza - Room 506 
Ms. Stacy Schrettner
 - Room 510 | Email
Mr. Michael Behr - Room 512 | Email

Computers/Business Applications

Mr. Mark Caccavo - Room 409 | Email
Mr. Brent Haley - Room 411 | Email

Family Consumer Science

Mrs. Erin Geiger - Room 402 | Email
Mrs. Alison Patchchoski - Room 402 | Email

Gifted

Mrs. Kelly Stellato - Room 634 | Email

Guidance Counseling

Mrs. Cathy Jones – Administrative Assistant  | Email
Mrs. Genise Bishop - 6th Grade | Email
Mr. Tony Semler - 7th Grade | Email
Mrs. Nancy Hassler - 8th Grade | Email

Health Wellness Fitness

Mr. Joseph Ligenza - Room 120 | Email
Mr. James Meehl - Room 120 | Email
Mrs. Beth Witte - Room 122 | Email
Ms. Susan Carraher - Room 122 | Email

Instructional Support

Mrs. Deb Keeler - Room 206 | Email

Learning Support

Mr. Jason Palmer - Room 511| Email

Library/Media Center

Mrs. Molly Magro - Librarian | Email
Mrs. Karen Shade – LMC Administrative Assistant | Email

Music

Mr. Gus Matrisch - Room 313 | Chorus 
Ms. Carrie England
- Room 316 | Band | Email
Mrs. Connie Arnold - Orchestra | Email

Speech

Mrs. Blair Blaufarb - Room 624 | Speech Therapist | Email
Mrs. Amy Slivka - Room 626 | Speech Therapist | Email

Special Education

Mr. Brian Miller - Room 106 | Learning Support | Email
Mr. Jason Palmer - Room 511 | Emotional Support | Email
Mrs. Rachel Collier - Room 515 | Asperger’s Support | Email
Ms. Audra Krakoski - Room 517 | Learning Support | Email
Mr. Peter Jenkins - Room 517 | Learning Support | Email
Mrs. Shannon Atkinson - Room 522 | Learning Support | Email
Mr. David Budinas - Room 525 | Learning Support | Email
Mrs. Michele Hoffman - Room 663 | Learning Support | Email
Mrs. Lori King - Room 663 | Learning Support | Email

Technology Education

Dr. Jamie Kline – Room 406 | Email
Mr. Steve Braglio - Room 408 | Email

World Language

Ms. Kim Kannenberg - Room 117 | Spanish | Email
Mrs. Shannon Fraser - Room 521 | French | Email
Mrs. Sandra Ruch-Morrin - Room 635 | German | Email
Mrs. Sandy Teplitz - Room 635 | ESL | Email

Academic Support

Mrs. Mary Ellen Hepburn - Room 521 | Email
Mrs. Deb Stevens - Room 651 | Email

Custodial Staff

Mr. Todd Flexer - Head Custodian | Email

Food Services

Mrs. Yvonne Cramsey - Head Cook | Email

Health Room

Mrs. Eileen Klang – Room 105 | Nurse | Email