Faculty & Staff

Mr. Michael Kelly
Principal - (610) 965-1600 | Email
Mrs. Erin Murphy
Assistant Principal - (610) 965-1600 | Email
Jessica Miller
Administrative Assistant - (610) 965-1600 | Email
Lynn Snyder
Administrative Assistant - (610) 965-1600 | Email

Pod 1 | Visit Website

Katelyn Berndt - Room 104 | Language Arts & Science | Email | Website
Brian Miller - Room 106 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Cindy Snow - Room 108 | Language Arts & Math | Email | Website
Matthew Krempasky - Room 110 | Language Arts & Social Studies | Email | Website

Pod 2 | Visit Website

Susan Bauer  - Room 111 | Language Arts & Science | Email | Website
Jolanda Veseli - Room 111 | Language Arts & Science | Email | Website
Douglas Hunsicker - Room 113 | Language & Social Studies | Email | Website
Heather Bealer - Room 115 | Language Arts & Math Email | Website

Pod 3 | Visit Website

Mark Domyan - Room 503 | Language Arts & Social Studies | Email | Website
Denise Brosky
 - Room 504 | Language Arts & ScienceEmail | Website
Lisa Walker - Room 505 | Language Arts & Math | Email | Website
Mrs. Rachel Collier - Room 515 | Asperger’s Support | Email | Website

Pod 4 | Visit Website

Shannon Atkinson - Room 522 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Jennifer Najarian - Room 526 | Communication Application | Email | Website
Kelsey Torpey - Room 610 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Erin Knecht - Room 611 | Language Arts | Email | Website
Julie Hummell - Room 612 | Math | Email | Website
Michael Hubbs
 - Room 613 | Science Email | Website

Pod 5 | Visit Website

Audra Krakoski – Room 517 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Douglas Spadt - Room 524 | Communication Applications | Email | Website
Timothy O’Connor - Room 620 | Language Arts | Email | Website
Amy Kaunitz – Room 621 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Carlene Paukovits – Room 622 | Math | Email | Website
Tracie O’Connor - Room 623 | Science | Email | Website

Pod 6 | Visit Website

David Budinas - Room 525 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Jacqueline Swauger - Room 631 | Reading Seminar | Email | Website
Lynn Dreisbach - Room 640 |Language Arts | Email | Website
Patti Novobilski
 - Room 641 | Math Email | Website
Sean Boyle - Room 642 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Heidi Rauch - Room 643 | Science | Email | Website

Pod 7 | Visit Website

Peter Jenkins - Room 517 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Daniel Kukitz - Room 650 |Language Arts | Email | Website
Joanne Lusignea - Room 651 | Math | Email | Website
Marlo Smurda - Room 652 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Joe DiRado - Room 653 | Science Email | Website
Jacqueline Swauger - Room 631 | Reading Seminar | Email | Website

Add’l Faculty

Jamie Toth - Room 119 | Math | Email | Website
Mary Beth Busteed - Room 523 | LAP | Email | Website
Scott Ketcham - Room 632 | Social Studies | Email | Website
Kristin Hastie - Room 630 | Language Arts | Email | Website
Tracy Urban - Room 633 | LAP | Email | Website
Ellen Navitsky - Room 636 | Math | Email | Website

Art

Anne Kukitz - Room 220 | Email | Website
David Willett - Room 222 | Email | Website

Autistic Support

Krystel Oleksza - Room 506 | Email | Website
Stacy Schrettner
 - Room 510 | Email | Website
Michael Behr - Room 512 | Email | Website

Computers/Business Applications

Mark Caccavo - Room 409 | Email
Brent Haley - Room 411 | Email | Website

Family Consumer Science

Erin Geiger - Room 402 | Email | Website
Alison Patchcoski - Room 402 | Email | Website

Gifted

Mrs. Kelly Stellato - Room 634 | Email | Website

Guidance Counseling | Visit Website

Cathy Jones – Administrative Assistant  | Email
Genise Bishop - 6th Grade | Email
Tony Semler - 7th Grade | Email
Nancy Hassler - 8th Grade | Email

Health Wellness Fitness

Joseph Ligenza - Room 120 | Email | Website
James Meehl - Room 120 | Email | Website
Beth Witte - Room 122 | Email | Website
Susan Carraher - Room 122 | Email | Website

Instructional Support

Deb Keeler - Room 206 | Email | Website

Library/Media Center

Molly Magro - Librarian | Email | Website
Karen Shade – LMC Administrative Assistant | Email

Music

August Matrisch - Room 313 | Chorus | Email | Website
Carrie England
- Room 316 | Band | Email | Website
Connie Arnold - Orchestra | Email | Website

Speech

Blaire Blaufarb - Room 624 | Speech Therapist | Email | Website
Amy Slivka - Room 626 | Speech Therapist | Email | Website

Special Education

Brian Miller - Room 106 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Jason Palmer - Room 511 | Emotional Support | Email | Website
Rachel Collier - Room 515 | Asperger’s Support | Email | Website
Audra Krakoski - Room 517 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Peter Jenkins - Room 517 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Shannon Atkinson - Room 522 | Learning Support | Email | Website
David Budinas - Room 525 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Michele Hoffman - Room 663 | Learning Support | Email | Website
Lori King - Room 663 | Learning Support | Email | Website

Technology Education

Dr. Jamie Kline – Room 406 | Email | Website
Mr. Steve Braglio - Room 408 | Email | Website

World Language

Kim Kannenberg - Room 117 | Spanish | Email | Website
Shannon Fraser - Room 521 | French | Email | Website
Sandra Ruch-Morrin - Room 635 | German | Email | Website
Sandy Teplitz - Room 635 | ESL | Email | Website

Academic Support

Mary Ellen Hepburn - Room 521 | Email
Deb Stevens - Room 651 | Email

Custodial Staff

Mr. Todd Flexer - Head Custodian | Email

Health Room

Eileen Klang – Room 105 | Nurse | Email